Home
Team Members
Skating Links
Practice Schedule
Speed Skating School
Team Picture
Skater in the Spotlight
Speed Tips and Tricks
Where are they now?
The Coaches
The Wolverine Clap
Team History
The Great Skate Rink
Archives
Contact Us
Photo Albums
Of the Wolverine's team members and events
site by allday design
Motor City Madness 2005 Individual Results
Fri. Nov. 25, 2005 Results - Standard Individual

Tiny Tot Bays
1Cingle, Brett  Stealth Racing
2Corrothers, Alex  Wolverine Speed
3Jones, Zac  Wolverine Speed

Tiny Tot Girls
1O'Neil Makayla  Wolverine Speed
2Yambor, Sherri  Stealth Racing
3Ulrich, Katlin  Fast Forward

Primary Boys
1Hensler, Jeremiah  Rolladium Team Thunder
2Johnson, Kyle  Frenchtown Speed
3Cowell, Matthew  Frenchtown Speed

Primary Girls
1Leech, MacKenzie  Win Racing
2Huff, Madison  Stealth Racing

Jevenile Boys
1Ray, Rakim  Fast Forward
2Broomhall, Kaleb  Stealth Raciing
3Hoehn, Mathew  Capital City Racing

Juvenile Girls
1Helman, Kelsey  Fast Forward Racing
2Helman, Kirstin  Fast Forward Racing
3Cole, Janel  Wolverine Speed

Elementary Boys
1Cingle, Aaron  Stealth Racinig
2Bowker, Devon  Fast Forward
3Jackson, Nathan  Wolverine Speed

Elementary Girls
1Yambor, Harmony  Stealth Racing
2Franklin, Alyssa  Rolladium Team Thunder
3O'Neil, Darian  Wolverine Speed

Freshman Boys
1Jones, T.J.  Wolverine Speed
2Black, Derek  Fast Forward
3Mannon, Justin  Frenchtown Speed

Freshman Girls
1Goetz, Samantha  Frenchtown Speed
2Mozingo, Megan  Fast Forward
3Trevino, Anjelica  Rolladium Team Thunder

Sophomore Men
1Broomhall, Jordan  Stealth Racing
2Goodwin, Justin  Fast Forward
3Hosler, Brandon  Skatetown Speed

Sophomore Ladies
1Salsgiver, Julia  Stealth Racing
2Demonn, Megan  Wolverine Speed
3Snyder, Brittney  Frenchtown Speed

Junior Men
1Mannon, Ronnie  Frenchtown Speed
2Hubbert, Corey  Mt. Morris Mountaineers

Junior Ladies
1Snyder, Amanda  Frenchtown Speed
2Morrison, Christine Wolverine Speed

Senior Men
1Mannon, Ronnie  Frenchtown Speed
2Ellsworth, Keith  Newark Speed
3Larson, Jim  Capital City Racing

Senior Ladies
1Drenkhahn, Elizabeth  Frenchtown Speed
2Ruby, Amy  Wolverine Speed
3Muse, London  Team United

Pro Elite Men
1Cheek, Michael  High Point
2Creveling, Chris  Frenchtown Speed
3Mantia, Joey  Team Florida

Pro Elite Ladies
1Drenkhahn, Elizabeth  Frenchtown Speed
2Gunther, Kelly  Wolverine Speed
3Goetz, Samantha  Frenchtown Speed

Classic Men
1Steketee, B.J.  Wolverine Speed
2Montecello, Jeremy  Wolverine Speed
3Bell, Brett  Wolverine Speed

Classic Ladies
1O'Neil, Mandy  Wolverine Speed

Master Men
1Cole, L.R.  Wolverine Speed
2Larson, Jim  Capital City Racing
3Grear, Don  Wolverine Speed

Master Ladies
1Morris, Annie  Frenchtown Speed
2Jackson, Susie  Capital City Racing
3Larson, Denise  Capital City Racing

Veteran Men

1Cowell, Barry  Frenchtown Speed
2Carson, Clinton  Midland Rockets

Veteran Ladies
1Corney, Pam  Wolverine Speed
2Constanza, Lynn  Wolverine Speed

Grand Veteran Men
1Allmond    Mary Almond
2Carson, Clinton  Midland Rockets
3Emerling, Sandy  Wolverine Speed
Fri. Nov. 25, 2005 Results - JO Individual

JO Elementary Boys
1Astalos, Andrew  Wolverine Speed
2Palermo, Kyle  Rolladium Team Thunder
3Shenko, John  Win Racing
4McNabb, Dylan  Fast Forward

JO Elementary Girls
1Franklin, Alyssa  Rolladium Team Thunder
2Hensler, Alexis  Rolladium Team Thunder
3Leech, Molly  Win Racing
4MacDougal, Lauren Wolverine Speed

JO Freshman Boys
1Casey, Trevor  Team United
2Sellers, Donovan  Team United
3Montano, Tyler  Stealth Racing
4Hubbert, Tyler  Mt. Morris Mountaineers

JO Freshman Girls
1Mozingo, Megan  Fast Forward Racing
2Trevino, Anjelica  Rolladium Team Thunder
3Beitler, Shelby  Rolladium Team Thunder

JO Sophomore Men
1Broomhall, Jordan  Stealth Racing
2Hosler, Brandon  Skatetown Speed
3Kendle, Travis  Fast Forward
4Torossian, Daniel  Rolladium Team Thunder

JO Sophomore Ladies
1Snyder, Brittney  Frenchtown Speed

JO Senior Ladies
1Nowik, Barb  Wolverine Speed

JO Master Men
1Morrison, Steve  Wolverine Speed
2Newman, Wade  Wolverine Speed
3Corney, Lee  Wolverine Speed
4Lyons, Bill  Wolverine Speed

JO Masters Ladies
1Symonds, Lisa  Wolverine Speed

Fri. Nov. 25, 2005 Results - Open Individual

Juvenile/Under Boys
1Ray, Rakim  Fast Forward
2Hoehn, Mathew  Capital City Racing
3Koziara, Brenden  Wolverine Speed

Juvenile/Under Girls
1Helman, Kelsey  Fast Forward
2Helman, Kirstin  Fast Forward
3Cole, Janel  Wolverine Speed

Elementary/Freshman Boys
1Jones, T.J.  Wolverine Speed
2Leazier, Dylan  Fast Forward
3Casey, Trevor  Team United

Elementary/Freshman Girls
1Mozingo, Megan  Fast Forward
2O'Neil, Darian  Wolverine Speed
3Yambor, Harmony  Stealth Racing

Sophomore-Classic Men
1Steketee, B.J.  Wolveirne Speed
2Ellsworth, Keith  Newark Speed
3Hosier, Brandon  Skatetown Speed

Sophomore-Classic Ladies
1Salsgiver, Julia  Stealth Racing
2Ruby, Amy  Wolverine Speed
3Muse, London  Team United

Masters/Above Men
1Larson, Jim  Capital City Racing
2Cole, L.R.  Wolverine Speed
3Allmond      Mary Allmond

Masters/Above Ladies
1Morris, Annie  Frenchtown Speed
2Morrison, Traci  Wolverine Speed
3Larson, Denise  Capital City Racing

Pictures here