Wolverine's coaches  Robb Dunn and Jay Ingram have joined USA World Team members Theresa Cliff and Jessica Smith in Venezuela. They are reporting on the action at USA Rollersports
Official  Results at PatinCarrera.com (in Spanish)
Reports and pictures at:
petersinlinereacing.com BEST!
Bont
skatelog.com (Kathie Fry's reports)
hyperwheels.com
2004 USA Roller Sports Inline Speed Skating Championships, Lincoln, NE

INDIVIDUAL, RELAY,  AND OVERALL STANDARD SPEED RESULTS (pictures here)
STANDARD INDIVIDUAL

Wednesday, July 21, 2004

PRIMARY GIRLS 300M
1. Kelsey Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;
2. Chelsea Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.;
3. Arastina Barry, Bethlehem, Pa.;
4. Cydney Evanson, Seattle, Wash.

PRIMARY BOYS 300M
1. Michael Taylor, Cumming, Ga.;
2. Paul Everett, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. ShaneVisnick, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Bailey Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.

JUVENILE GIRLS 300M
1. Ariana Wright, Orange, Calif.;
2. Domenica Mejia-Clavijo, Harrisonburg, Va.;
3. Mary Fann, Gastonia, N.C.;
4. Summer Barker, Roseville, Mich.

JUVENILE BOYS 300M
1. Destin Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Bryan Kubota, Miami, Fla.;
3. Leif Bisping, Tallahassee, Fla.;
4. Colby Groves, Federal Way, Wash.

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 500M
1. Alexandra Harris, Harrisonburg, Va.;
2. Tess Taylor, Greencastle, Pa.;
3. Madeline Emme, Watertown, Wis.;
4. Megan Fiola, Vero Beach, Fla.

ELEMENTARY BOYS 500M
1. Colin Thomas, Spring, Texas;
2. Brandon Esianor, Arlington, Texas;
3. Eric Emanuel, Kissimmee, Fla.;
4. Michael Ringer, Arlington, Texas

FRESHMAN GIRLS 500M
1. Briana Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Laura DelRio, Miami, Fla.;
3. Misha Averill, Puyallup, Wash.;
4. Emily Barker, Roseville, Mich.


FRESHMAN BOYS 500M
1. Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;
2. Jordan Spriggs, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. Gregory Gorman, Cumming, Ga.;
4. Kimani Griffin, High Point, N.C.

SOPHOMORE LADIES 1000M
1. Emily Scott, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Ashley Tidwell, Spring, Texas;
3. Sarah Barker, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Lauren Cholewinski Warren, Gastonia, N.C.

SOPHOMORE MEN 1000M
1. Corey Gahan, High Point, N.C.;
2. Erik Lefler, Midland, Mich.;
3. William Smith, Greensboro, N.C.;
4. Bernard Gurr, Newark, Ohio

JUNIOR LADIES 1000M
1. Kelly Gunther, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Alicia Taggart, Wichita, Kan.;
3. Alyssa Chiasson, Lafayette, La.;
4. Christi Tidwell, Spring, Texas

JUNIOR MEN 1000M
1. Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.;
2. Justin Kubicek, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Jarrett Paul, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Jeremy Murphy, Lafayette, La.

SENIOR LADIES 1000M
1. Ashley McLeod, High Point, N.C.;
2. Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J.;
3. Heather Castner, Frenchtown, N.J.;
4. Stephanie Abraham, Lantana, Fla.

SENIOR MEN 1500M
1. Scott Bliss, Frenchtown, N.J.;
2. Timothy Clark, Watertown, Wis.;
3. Michael Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Todd Foley, Wichita, Kan.

CLASSIC WOMEN 1000M
1. Ricci Porter, Cheyenne, Wy.;
2. Marty Niester-Bortolon, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.

CLASSIC MEN 1000M
1. Christopher Taylor, Gastonia, N.C.;
2. Donnie Beck, Sacramento, Calif.;
3. Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Gene Brymer, Austin, Texas

MASTERS WOMEN 700M
1. Nancy Kimball, Federal Way, Wash.;
2. Shannon Valerio, Wichitak, Kan.;
3. Janine Cobb, Cheyenne, Wy.;
4. Denise Koziara, Roseville, Mich.

MASTERS MEN 1000M
1. James Larson, Springfield, Ill.;
2. Jay Ingram, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Bret Donaldson, Bensalem, Pa.;
4. Ronald Dillow, Springfield, Ill.

VETERANS WOMEN 700M
1. Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C.;
2. Leslie Rea, Rohernt Park, Calif.;
3. Debbie Smotrilla, Austin, Texas;
4. Karen Anderson, Cheyenne, Wy.

VETERANS MEN 700M
1. Marty Laufer, Watertown, Wis.;
2. Kevin Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif.;
3. Vince Casserly, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Desmond Kameka, Lantana, Fla.

GRAND VETERAN WOMEN 700M
1. Donna Shelton, Milpitas, Calif.;
2. Linda Martin, Watertown, Wis.;
3. Judie Kerr, Springfield, Ill.;
4. Lynn Reeves, Vero Beach, Fla.

GRAND VETERAN MEN 700M
1. Efforest Allmond, Bensalem, Pa.;
2. Clinton Carson, Midland, Mich.;
3. Sandy Emerling, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Robert Ruff, Springfield, Mo.

PRO/ELITE WOMEN 1000M
1. Brittany Bowe, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Kimi Butler, Citrus Heights, Calif.;
3. Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C.;
4. Mandi Howard, Cumming, Ga.





PRO/ELITE MEN 1500M
1. Joey Mantia, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. William Bowen, Harrisonburg, Va.;
4. Christopher Creveling, Sewell, N.J.

Wednesday, July 21, 2004

PRO/ELITE LADIES 100M TIME TRIAL
1. Brittany Bowe, Kissimmee, Fla. - 10.864;
2. Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C. - 11.108;
3. Sara Sayasane, Citrus Heights, Calif. - 11.112;
4. Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C. - 11.182;
5. Mandi Howard, Cumming, Ga. - 11.260;
6. Heidi Shockley, Roseville, Mich. - 11.370;
7. Jilleanne Rookard - Cumming, Ga. - 11.418;
8. Mallory Pracale, Bensalem, Pa. - 11.507;
9. Kristen St. Nicholas, Bensalem, Pa. - 11.638;
10. Kimi Butler, Citrus Heights, Calif. - 11.664;
11. Kim Foster, Cumming, Ga. - 11.683;
12. Lacey Brock, Arlington, Texas - 11.695;
13. Romina Bosica, Wichita, Kan. - 11.817;
14. Erin DiJulio, Charlestown, R.I. - 12.208;
15. Julie Glass, Federal Way, Wash. - Did Not Skate

PRO/ELITE MEN 100M TIME TRIAL
1. Joey Mantia, Kissimmee, Fla. - 10.108;
2. William Bowen, Harrisonburg, Va. - 10.127;
3. Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash. - 10.191;
4. Ben Carey, Sewell, N.J. - 10.199;
5. Terence Allmond, Bensalem, Pa. - 10.293;
6. Christopher Creveling, Sewell, N.J. - 10.336;
7. Kevin Gehman, Bethlehem, Pa. - 10.424;
8. Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash. - 10.438;
9. James Cheek, High Point, N.C. - 10.446;
10. Joey Collazo, Kissimmee, Fla. - 10.449;
11. Rob Campbell, Bethlehem, Pa. - 10.488;
12 Rocky Dufrene, Lafayette, La. - 10.507;
13. Jamaal Jones, Gastonia, N.C. - 10.559;
14. Brandon Andrews, High Point, N.C. - 10.564;
15. Josh Wood, Citrus Heights, Calif. - 10.582;
16. Kevin Shockley, Roseville, Mich. - 10.583;
17. Michael Ratliff, High Point, N.C. - 10.609;
18. Jimmy Blair, Roswell, Ga. - 10.658;
19. Jesse Blair, Roswell, Ga. - 10.692;
20. Justin Simane, Roswell, Ga. - 10.894;
21. Lamar Melton, Newark, Ohio - 11.218;
22. Harry Howlett, Cheyenne, Wy. - 11.429;
23. Bret Whitman, Miami, Fla. - Did Not Skate

STANDARD INDIVIDUAL

Thursday, July 22, 2004

PRIMARY GIRLS 200M
1. Kelsey Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;
2. Cydney Evanson, Seattle, Wash.;
3. Arastina Barry, Bethlehem, Pa.;
4. Chelsea Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.

PRIMARY BOYS 200M
1. Michael Taylor, Cumming, Ga.;
2. Paul Everett, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. Shane Visnick, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Bailey Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.

JUVENILE GIRLS 200M
1. Ariana  Wright, Orange, Calif.;
2. Summer Barker, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Domenica Mejia-Clavijo, Harrisonburg, Va.
4. Cassie Clark, Lafayette, La.

JUVENILE BOYS 200M
1. Destin Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Bryan Kubota, Miami, Fla.;
3. Leif Bisping, Tallahassee, Fla.;
4. Jordon Yelicanin, Bethlehem, Pa.

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 300M
1. Tess Taylor, Greencastle, Pa.;
2. Alexandra Harris, Harrisonburg, Va.;
3. Casey Gahan, Grandville, Mich.;
4. Madeline Emme, Watertown, Wis.

ELEMENTARY BOYS 300M
1. Dallas Hebert, Cumming , Ga.;
2. Brandon Esianor, Arlington, Texas;
3. Andrew Shatzer, Greencastle, Pa.;
4. Marvin Parker, Jr., Waco, Texas

FRESHMAN GIRLS 300M
1. Mariah Richardson, Greensboro, N.C.;
2. Laura DelRio, Miami, Fla.;
3. Sheena Freeman, Marysville, Ohio;
4. Katelyn Horning, Gastonia, N.C.

FRESHMAN BOYS 300M
1. Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;
2. Gregory Gorman, Cumming, Ga.;
3. Kimani Griffin, High Point, N.C.;
4. Jordin Stelly, Lafayette, La.

SOPHOMORE LADIES 500M
1. Emily Scott, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Ashley Tidwell, Spring, Texas;
3. Lauren Cholewinski-Warren, Gastonia, N.C.
4. Carole Brewer, Federal Way, Wash.

SOPHOMORE MEN 500M
1. Corey Gahan, High Point, N.C.;
2. Kevin Pearsall, Gastonia, N.C.;
3. Jordi Montegue, Lantana, Fla.;
4. No Placement

JUNIOR LADIES 500M
1. Kelly Gunther, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Jacqueline Blair, Roswell, Ga.;
3. Alicia Taggart, Wichita, Kan.;
4. Alyssa Chiasson, Lafayette, La.

JUNIOR MEN 500M
1. Jonathan Gorman, Cumming, Ga.;
2. Jonathan Garcia, Waco, Texas;
3. Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.;
4. No Placement

SENIOR LADIES 500M
1. Ashley McLeod, High Point, N.C.;
2. Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J.;
3. Brandi Tonkin, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Stephanie Abraham, Lantana, Fla

SENIOR MEN 500M
1. Scott Bliss, Frenchtown, N.J.;
2. Juan Gomez, Harrisonburg, Va.;
3. Michael Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Timothy Clark, Watertown, Wis.

CLASSIC WOMEN 500M
1. Ricci Porter, Cheyenne, Wy.;
2. Marty Niester-Bortolon, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.
4. Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.

CLASSIC MEN 500M
1. Christopher Taylor, Gastonia, N.C.;
2. Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Aaron Warr, Harrisonburg, Va.;
4. Richard Nance, Greensboro, N.C.

MASTERS WOMEN 500M
1. Shannon Valerio, Wichita, Kan.;
2. Janine Cobb, Cheyenne, Wy.;
3. Holly Snow, Enola, Pa.;
4. Nancy Kimball, Federal Way, Wash.

MASTERS MEN 500M
1. James Larson, Springfield, Ill.;
2. Jay Ingram, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Walter Langley, Marysville, Wash.;
4. Michael Stieb, Cheyenne, Wy.

VETERAN WOMEN 500M
1. Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C.;
2. Leslie Rea, Rohernt Park, Calif.;
3. Debbit Smotrilla, Austin, Texas;
4. Karen Anderson, Cheyenne, Wy.

VETERAN MEN 500M
1. Marty Laufer, Watertown, Wis.;
2. Craig Beavers, Portland, Ore.;
3. Kevin Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif.;
4. James Atkins, High Point, N.C.

GRAND VETERAN WOMEN 500M
1. Donna Shelton, Milpitas, Calif.;
2. Linda Martin, Watertown, Wis.;
3. Lynn Reeves, Vero Beach, Fla.;
4. Judie Kerr, Springfield, Ill.

GRAND VETERAN MEN 500M
1. Efforest Allmond, Bensalem, Pa.;
2. Clinton Carson, Midland, Mich.;
3. Sandy Emerling, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Jim Ross, Springfield, Mo.

PRO/ELITE WOMEN 500M
1. Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C.;
2. Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C.;
3. Brittany Bowe, Kissimmee, Fla.;
4. Kimi Butler, Citrus Heights, Calif.




PRO/ELITE MEN 500M
1. Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;
2. James Cheek, High Point, N.C.;
3. Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash.;
4. Joey Collozo, Kissimmee, Fla.
STANDARD INDIVIDUAL

Friday, July 23, 2004

PRIMARY GIRLS 400M
1. Kelsey Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;
2. Arastina Barry, Bethlehem, Pa.;
3. Chelsea Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.;
4. Cydney Evanson, Seattle, Wash.

PRIMARY BOYS 400M
1. Michael Taylor, Cumming, Ga.;
2. Paul Everett, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. Shane Visnick, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Chase Clark, Lafayette, La.


JUVENILE GIRLS 500M
1. Summer Barker, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Ariana Wright, Orange, Calif.;
3. Mary Fann, Gastonia, N.C.;
4. Cortnee Hosler, Wichita, Kan.


JUVENILE BOYS 500M
1. Bryan Kubota, Miami, Fla.;
2. Destin Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;
3. Leif Bisping, Tallahassee, Fla.;
4. Colby Groves, Federal Way, Wash.

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 700M
1. Tess Taylor, Greencastle, Pa.;
2. Madeline Emme, Watertown, Wis.;
3. Kristen Wright, Gatonia, N.C.
4. Megan Fiola, Vero Beach, Fla.

ELEMENTARY BOYS 700M
1. Colin Thomas, Spring, Texas;
2. Dallas Hebert, Cumming, Ga.;
3. Eric Emanuel, Kissimmee, Fla.;
4. Tyler Jesiel, Federal Way, Wash.

FRESHMAN GIRLS 1000M
1. Mariah Richardson, Greensboro, N.C.
2. Laura DelRio, Miami, Fla.;
3. Emily Barker, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Katelyn Horning, Gastonia, N.C.


FRESHMAN BOYS 1000M
1.Eduardo Alvarez, Miami, Fla.;
2. Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;
3. Jared Carbaugh, Greencastle, Pa.;
4. Dominic Camaioni, Bethlehem, Pa.

SOPHOMORE LADIES 1500M
1. Emily Scott, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Lauren Cholewinski-Warren, Gastonia, N.C.;
3. Daniela Martinez, Miami, Fla.;
4. Ashley Tidwell, Spring, Texas

SOPHOMORE MEN 1500M
1. Corey Gahan, High Point, N.C.;
2. Juan Flores, Enola, Pa.;
3. Kevin Pearsall, Gastonia, N.C.;
4. William Smith, Greensboro, N.C.

JUNIOR LADIES 1500M
1. Kelly Gunther, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Jacqueline Blair, Roswell, Ga.;
3. Alicia Taggart, Wichita, Kan.;
4. Katelin Arnold, Cheyenne, Wy.

JUNIOR MEN 2000M
1. Jonathan Garcia, Waco, Texas;
2. Jarrett Paul, Lantana, Fla.;
3. Mike Chambers, Bethlehem, Pa.;
4. Justin Stelly, Fafayette, La.

SENIOR LADIES 2000M
1. Ashley McLeod, High Point, N.C.;
2. Heather Castner, Frenchtown, N.J.;
3. Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J.;
4. Stephanie Abraham, Lantana, Fla.

SENIOR MEN 3000M
1. Dustin Bevard, Roswell, Ga.;
2. Michael Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Timothy Clark, Watertown, Wis.;
4. David Flynn, High Point, N.C.

CLASSIC WOMEN 1500M
1. Ricci Porter, Cheyenne, Wy.;
2. Marty Niester-Bortolon, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Westy Bell, Bensalem, Pa.


CLASSIC MEN 2000M
1. Richard Nance, Greensboro, N.C.;
2. Aaron Warr, Harrisonburg, Va.;
3. Christopher Taylor, Gastonia, N.C.;
4. Jon Elliot, Orange, Ga.

MASTERS WOMEN 1000M
1. Shannon Valerio, Wichita, Kan.;
2. Janine Cobb, Cheyenne, Wy.;
3. Denise Koziara, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Mechele Busby, Citrus Heights, Calif.

MASTERS MEN 1500M
1. Ronald Dillow, Springfield, Ill.;
2. Benjamin Bleacher, Gastonia, N.C.;
3. James Larson, Springfield, Ill.;
4. Jay Ingram, Roseville, Mich.

VETERAN WOMEN 1000M
1. Leslie Rea, Rohernt Park, Calif.;
2. Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C.;
3. Debbie Smotrilla, Austin, Texas;
4. Catherine Ream, Seattle, Wash.

VETERAN MEN 1000M
1. Marty Laufer, Watertown, Wis.;
2. Vince Casserly, Lantana, Fla.;
3. Kevin Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif.;
4. Craig Beavers, Portland, Ore.

GRAND VETERAN WOMEN 1000M
1. Donna Shelton, Milpitas, Calif.;
2. Linda Martin, Watertown, Wis.;
3. Judie Kerr, Springfield, Ill.
4. No Placement

GRAND VETERAN MEN 1000M
1. Efforest Allmond, Bensalem, Pa.;
2. Clinton Carson, Midland, Mich.;
3. Jim Ross, Springfield, Mo.;
4. Sandy Emerling, Roseville, Mich.

PRO/ELITE WOMEN 5000M POINTS
1. Brittany Bowe, Kissimmee, Fla. - 37 pts.
2. Jilleanne Rookard, Cumming, Ga. - 33 pts.
3. Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C. - 28 pts.
4. Kimi Butler, Citrus Heights, Calif. - 10 pts.

PRO/ELITE MEN 5000M POINTS
1. Joey Mantia, Kissimmee, Fla. - 43 pts.
2. Christopher Creveling, Sewell, N.J. - 36 pts.
3. Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash. - 26 pts.
4. Brandon Andrews, High Point, N.C. - 2 pts.
5. James Cheek, High Point, N.C. - 1 pt.
STANDARD INDIVIDUAL
OVERALL RESULTS


PRIMARY GIRLS
1. Kelsey Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;
2. Arastina Barry, Bethlehem, Pa.;
3. Chelsea Grzech, Vero Beach, Fla.;
4. Cydney Evanson, Seattle, Wash.

PRIMARY BOYS
1. Michael Taylor, Cumming, Ga.;
2. Paul Everett, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. Shane Visnick, Lantana, Fla.



JUVENILE GIRLS
1. Ariana Wright, Orange, Calif.;
2. Summer Barker, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Domenica Mejia-Clavijo, Harrisonburg, Va.;
4. Mary Fann, Gastonia, N.C.

JUVENILE BOYS
1. Destin Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Bryan Kubota, Miami, Fla.;
3. Leif Bisping, Tallahassee, Fla.


ELEMENTARY GIRLS
1. Tess Taylor, Greencastle, Pa.;
2. Alexandra Harris, Harrisonburg, Va.;
3. Madeline Emme, Watertown, Wis.;
4. Kristen Wright, Gastonia, N.C.

ELEMENTARY BOYS
1. Colin Thomas, Spring, Texas;
2. Dallas Hebert, Cumming, Ga.;
3. Brandon Esianor, Arlington, Texas;
4. Eric Emanuel, Kissimmee, Fla.

FRESHMAN GIRLS
1. Mariah Richardson, Greensboro, N.C.;
2. Laura Delrio, Miami, Fla.;
3. Briana Kramer, Kissimmee, Fla.;
4. Emily Barker, Roseville, Mich.

FRESHMAN BOYS
1. Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;
2. Eduardo Alvarez, Miami, Fla.;
3. Gregory Gorman, Cumming, Ga.;
4. Jordan Spriggs, Federal Way, Wash.

SOPHOMORE LADIES
1. Emily Scott, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Ashley Tidwell, Spring, Texas;
3. Lauren Cholewinski-Warren, Gastonia, N.C.;
4. Daniela Martinez, Miami, Fla.

SOPHOMORE MEN
1. Corey Gahan, High Point, N.C.;
2. Kevin Pearsall, Gastonia, N.C.;
3. Juan Flores, Enola, Pa.;
4. Erik Lefler, Midland, Mich.

JUNIOR LADIES
1. Kelly Gunther, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Jacqueline Blair, Roswell, Ga.;
3. Alicia Taggart, Wichita, Kan.;
4. Alyssa Chiasson, Lafayette, La.

JUNIOR MEN
1. Jonathan Garcia, Waco, Texas;
2. Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.;
3. Jarrett Paul, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Jonathan Gorman, Cumming, Ga.

SENIOR LADIES
1. Ashley McLeod, High Point, N.C.;
2. Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J.;
3. Heather Castner, Frenchtown, N.J.;
4. Brandi Tonkin, Lantana, Fla.

SENIOR MEN
1. Scott Bliss, Frenchtown, N.J.;
2. Michael Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Dustin Bevard, Roswell, Ga.;
4. Timothy Clark, Watertown, Wis.

CLASSIC WOMEN
1. Ricci Porter, Cheyenne, Wy.;
2. Marty Niester-Bortolo, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.

CLASSIC MEN
1. Christopher Taylor, Gastonia, N.C.;
2. Richard Nance, Greensboro, N.C.;
3. Aaron Warr, Harrisonburg, Va.;
4. Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.

MASTERS WOMEN
1. Shannon Valerio, Wichita, Kan.;
2. Janine Cobb, Cheyenne, Wy.;
3. Nancy Kimball, Federal Way, Wash.;
4. Denise Koziara, Roseville, Mich.

MASTER MEN
1. James Larson, Springfield, Ill.;
2. Jay Ingram, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Ronald Dillow, Springfield, Ill.;
4. Benjamin Bleacher, Gastonia, N.C.

VETERANS WOMEN
1. Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C.;
2. Leslie Rea, Rohernt Park, Calif.;
3. Debbie Smotrilla, Austin, Texas


VETERANS MEN
1. Marty Laufer, Watertown, Wis.;
2. Kevin Boyer, Citrus Heights, Calif.;
3. Vince Casserly, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Craig Beavers, Portland, Ore.

GRAND VETERAN WOMEN
1. Donna Shelton, Milpitas, Calif.;
2. Linda Martin, Watertown, Wis.;
3. Judie Kerr, Springfield, Ill.;
4. Lynn Reeves, Vero Beach, Fla

GRAND VETERAN MEN
1. Efforest Allmond, Bensalem, Pa.;
2. Clinton Carson, Midland, Mich.;
3. Sandy Emerling, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Jim Ross, Springfield, Mo.

PRO/ELITE WOMEN
1. Brittany Bowe, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C.;
3. Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C.;
4. Jilleanne Rookard, Cumming, Ga..




PRO/ELITE MEN
1. Joey Mantia, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. William Bowen, Harrisonburg, Va.;
4. Christopher Creveling, Sewell, N.J.

2004 STANDARD RELAY RESULTS

Tuesday, July 20

FRESHMAN 4 LADIES 2000M RELAY
1. Kendra Rogers-Tess Taylor-Trenda Smith-Wynter Barresi, Greencastle, Pa.;
2. Briana Kramer-Sophie Webb-Paige Schwartzburg-Stephanie Sutter, Kissimmee, Fla.;
3. Katelyn Horning-Sarah Benjamin-Kristen Wright-Akasha Kasper, Gastonia, N.C.;
4. Mariah Richardson-Emily Reed-Taylor Laydon-Kristen Rhodes, Greensboro, N.C.

FRESHMAN 4 MEN 2000M RELAY
1. Keith Carroll-Dominic Camaioni-Justice Goodwin-Nathan Barry, Bethlehem, Pa.;
2. Andrew Shatzer-Mike Helman-Dante Tuscai-Jared Carbaugh, Greencastle, Pa.;
3. Chris Clark-Jordin Stelly-Nicholas Montz-Joshua Menard, Lafayette, La.;
4. Taylor Miller-Eric Emanuel-Casey Goodenow-Josh Bode, Kissimmee, Fla.

SENIOR 4 LADIES 4000M RELAY
1. Heidi Shockley-Kelly Gunther-Sarah Barker-Marty Niester-Bortolon, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Jillian Rookard-Mandi Howard-Kim Foster-Stacey Phillips, Cumming, Ga.;
3. Brittany Bowe-Emily Scott-Stacey Johnson-Bonnie Omeara, Kissimmee, Fla.;
4. Ashley McLeod-Desiree Garduno-Heather Richardson-Amber Yarborough, High Point, N.C.

SENIOR 4 MEN 4000M RELAY
1. Christopher Ceveling-Darren Kauffman-Ben Carey-Scott Bliss, Frenchtown, N.J.;
2. James Cheek-Jamel Roberts-Michael Ratliff-Davis Flynn, High Point, N.C.;
3. Christopher Taylor-Kevin Pearsall-James Warren-Jamaal Jones, Gastonia, N.C.;
4. Jimmy Blair-Jesse Blair-Chad Rigsby-Justin Simaine, Roswell, Ga.

JUVENILE 4 PERSON 1200M RELAY
1. Destin Kramer-Donald Saltmarsh-Summer Lazzell-Jason Hoskins, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Summer Barker-Darien O'Neal-Harmony Yambor-Nathan Jackson, Roseville, Mich.;
3. Jordan Dooley-Deric Huffman-Jarrett Vaughn-Mary Fann, Gastonia, N.C.;
4. Isaiah Smith-Kelsey Helman-Brooke Carbaugh-Hunter Izer, Greencastle, Pa.

FRESHMAN 4 MIXED 2000M RELAY
1. Laura Delrio-Melanie Bradley-Sebastian Garcia-Eduardo Alvarez, Miami, Fla.;
2. Wynter Barresi-Trenda Smith-Dante Tuscai-Jared Carbaugh, Greencastle, Pa.;
3. Katelyn Horning-Kristen Wright-Blake Rhyne-Samuel Horn, Gastonia, N.C.;
4. Mariah Richardson-Taylor Laydon-Henry Galbraith-Tim Carpenter, Greensboro, N.C.

SENIOR 4 MIXED 4000M RELAY
1. Heather Richardson-Amber Yarborough-James Cheek-Michael Ratliff, High Point, N.C.;
2. Brittany Bowe-Emily Scott-Kyle Lazzell-Joey Colozzo, Kissimmee, Fla.;
3. Chelsea Creveling-Heather Castner-Darren Kauffman-Christopher Creveling, Frenchtown, N.J.
4. Ashley McLeod-Desiree Garduno-Brandon Andrews-Jamel Roberts, High Point, N.C.
2004 STANDARD RELAY RESULTS

Friday, July 23

MASTERS 2 MIXED 2000M RELAY
1. Denise Koziara-Jay Ingram, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Janine Cobb-Michael Stieb, Cheyenne, Wy.;
3. Patricia Leasier-Mike Helman, Greencastle, Pa.;
4. Jane Carey-Jim Bourgeois, Bensalem, Pa.

ELEMENTARY 2 MIXED 2000M RELAY
1. Eric Emanuel-Sophie Webb, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Tess Taylor-Dylan Leazier, Greencastle, Pa.;
3. Madeline Emme-Thomas Wahl, Watertown, Wis.;
4. Mia Mozingo-Andrew Shatzer, Greencastle, Pa.

CLASSIC 2 MIXED 2000M RELAY
1. Marty Niester-Bortolon-Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Stephanie Anderson-Jeremy Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. Nancy Kimball-Steven Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;
4. Jon Jackson-Cherie Disque, Lantana, Fla.

SOPHOMORE 2 MIXED 3000M RELAY
1. Amber Yarborough-Chad Horne, High Point, N.C.;
2. Kevin Pearsall-Lauren Warren, Gastonia, N.C.;
3. Corey Gahan-Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C.;
4. Eduardo Alvarez-Laura Delrio, Miami, Fla.

SENIOR 2 MIXED 3000M RELAY
1. Julie Glass-Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash.;
2. Kelly Gunther-Michael Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;
3. James Cheek-Ashley McLeod, High Point, N.C.;
4. Heather Castner-Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.

Saturday, July 24

MASTERS 2 LADIES 2000M RELAY
1. Denise Koziara-Susan Jackson, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Dorothy Tabor-Shannon Valerio, Wichita, Kan.;
3. Traci Morrison-Kathleen Scianna, Roseville, Mich.;
4. Robin Nance-Stacy Brown, Greensboro, N.C.

MASTERS 2 MEN 2000M RELAY
1. Jim Bourgeois-Bret Donaldson, Bensalem, Pa.;
2. James Larson-Ronald Dillow, Springfield, Ill.;
3. Mark Rinker-Michael Stieb, Cheyenne, Wy.;
4. Dean Wood-Samuel Jenkins, Gastonia, N.C.

ELEMENTARY 2 GIRL 2000M RELAY
1. Alexandra Harris-Domenica Clavio, Harrisonburg, Va.;
2. Erin Jackson-Sophie Webb, Kissimmee, Fla.;
3. Kristen Wright-Sarah Benjamin, Gastonia, N.C.;
4. Summer Barker-Darien O'Neal, Roseville, Mich.

ELEMENTARY 2 BOYS 2000M RELAY
1. Dallas Hebert-Colin Lockey, Cumming, Ga.;
2. Andrew Shatzer-Dylan Leazier, Greencastle, Pa.;
3. Michael Ringer-Brandon Esianor, Arlington, Texas;

CLASSIC 2 LADIES 2000M RELAY
1. Janine Cobb-Ricci Porter, Cheyenne, Wy.;
2. Nancy Kimball-Stephanie Anderson, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. Jane Carey-Westy Bell, Bensalem, Pa.

CLASSIC 2 MEN 2000M RELAY
1. Jay Ingram-Terry Palmer, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Christopher Taylor-Benjamin Bleacher, Gastonia, N.C.;
3. Jon Jackson-John Goldbourne, Lantana, Fla.;
4. Steven Anderson-Gary Gandee, Federal Way, Wash.

SOPHOMORE 2 LADIES 2000M RELAY
1. Brittany Bowe-Emily Scott, Kissimmee, Fla.;
2. Amber Yarborough-Heather Richardson, High Point, N.C.;
3. Ashley Tidwell-Stephanie Combs, Spring, Texas;
4. Briana Kramer-Paige Schwartzburg, Kissimmee, Fla.

SOPHOMORE 2 MEN 3000M RELAY
1. Chad Horne-Corey Gahan, High Point, N.C.;
2. Kevin Pearsall-Austin Wood, Gastonia, N.C.;
3. Gene McBrien-Michael McBrien, Milton, Fla.;
4. Travis John Estes-Glen Wood, Woodlands, Texas

SENIOR 2 LADIES 3000M RELAY
1. Kelly Gunther-Heidi Shockley, Roseville, Mich.;
2. Kimberlee Butler-Sara Sayasane, Citrus Heights, Calif.;
3. Mallory Pracale-Kristen St. Nicholas, Bensalem, Pa.;
4. Jilleanne Rookard-Kim Foster, Cumming, Ga.

SENIOR 2 MEN 5000M RELAY
1. Christopher Creveling-Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown, N.J.;
2. Jeremy Anderson-Miguel Jose, Federal Way, Wash.;
3. James Cheek-Michael Ratliff, High Point, N.C.;
4. Michael Scianna-Justin Kubicek, Roseville, Mich.